Back to Home

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. That’s why we have developed a Privacy Policy that covers how we use, process, disclose, safeguard and retain Personal Data. Please take a moment to familiarize yourself with our privacy practices and let us know if you have any questions.


This Privacy Policy applies to this website and other websites that link this Policy (the “Online Services”).


By using the Online Services, you signify your consent to this Privacy Policy and this site’s Terms of Use. If you do not agree to this policy or the site’s Terms of Use, please do not use the Online Services.


We may change this Privacy Policy at any time and from time to time. Any amendments or modifications to this Privacy Policy will become effective immediately upon posting. Your continued use of any of our Online Services following the posting of a revised version of this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of the revised Policy. If you do not agree with the revised Privacy Policy, do not use any of our Online Services.


Privacy Policy Statement

Information is important for us to provide our best service to you as our customers. Therefore, keeping customer information safe, secure and using it only for the purpose of serving our customers is the top priority for all of us. Whether you are a customer, a registered user or a visitor to the public area of our website, we understand the importance you place on the privacy and security of information that personally identifies you or your account with us.


When you register with us, we ask you for your personal particulars which may include among others your income, creditworthiness, assets and liabilities depending on what products and services you apply for and subscribe to. This information enables us to deliver personalized services and communicate separately with you.


We use personal information in ways that are compatible with the purposes for which we originally requested it. For example, we will use the information you give us to process your requests and transactions, to provide you with additional information about products and services, or to evaluate your financial needs. To do so, we may share personal information with an agent or affiliate so that they may do the same and they may pass information held by them about you to us so that we may do the same. We limit the collection and use of personal information to what is necessary to administer our business and to deliver superior service to you. This may include advising you about our products or services, those of our affiliates, and other opportunities that we believe may interest you.


We are strongly committed to protecting the security of your personal or private information that you share with us.


Additional privacy promise to our customers: -


We may combine information you give us on the Website or through other channels to deliver our best service to our customers that includes to evaluate our users' preferences, improve our services, to administer our business, and other opportunities that we believe may interest you. We also use aggregated information about the use of our services.


We will permit only authorized personnel and employees to have access to that information. Our personnel and employees are educated on handling of customer information. Personnel and employees who breach our privacy policy would be subject to our disciplinary action, as we may consider appropriate.


We will protect the confidentiality of any personal information you share with us. However, we do reserve the right to disclose your information when required under any law or regulation or to co-operate with regulators, law enforcement authorities, or any authorities having jurisdiction over us with regards to disclosure of your personal information.


We will not use or share internally or externally personally identifiable medical information for any purpose other than the underwriting or administering of a customer’s policy, claim or account, or the purpose as disclosed to the customer when the information is collected, or to which the customer consents. Where permitted under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the “PDPA”), we may disclose your personal information to third parties if it is necessary for the performance of contractual obligations or if it would reasonably be considered in your interests.


We will attempt to keep customer files complete, up to date, and accurate. If the information with us is not correct, not updated, or incomplete, please inform by writing to us, and we will promptly rectify. Alternatively, you can access the “Contact Us” section on our website.


Data Protection Policy

Our Data Protection Policy describes our collection, use, disclosure, processing and protection of non-public personal information and personal data ("customer information") and will help you understand how we treat the customer information that we obtain from you or other sources in the course of providing you with products and services. We strongly advise you to read and understand our Data Protection Policy.